Program Schedule

KHCB’s programming schedule covering Monday through Friday (5 a.m. – 7 p.m.). All times are in the Central U.S. Time Zone.
5:00 AM
Running to Win/Erwin Lutzer
14 min
5:15 AM
Power Walk / P. Cannings
15 min
5:31 AM
Bible Reading / P. Steigerwald
5 min
5:40 AM
Strength for the Day / A. Salter
14 min
6:00 AM
In Touch / C. Stanley
25 min
6:25 AM
News Headlines
6 min
Music & Programs 6:30 AM – 8:00 AM
6:33 AM
The Legal Alert / D. Gibbs
1 min
6:40 AM
Scriptures with Max McLean
3 min
6:47 AM
Sincerely Yours
5 min
6:52 AM
Church Calendar #1
3 min
6:55 AM
SRN News
2 min
6:57 AM
Winning Others to Christ / J. Wiles
2 min
7:00 AM
Guidelines for Living / H. Sala
5 min
7:30 AM
SRN News
1 min
7:35 AM
Encouragement/ B. Clark
2 min
7:45 AM
Various Interviews (if available)
10 min
8:00 AM
Insight For Living / C. Swindoll
27 min
8:28 AM
Scriptures with Max McLean
1 min
8:30 AM
SRN News
1 min
8:31 AM
The Urban Alternative / T. Evans
24 min
8:55 AM
Raising Godly Girls / Patti Garibay
1 min
8:57 AM
Back to Genesis / ICR
1 min
8:58 AM
Gotta Minute / E. Patterson
1 min
9:00 AM
Winning Walk/Ed Young
25 min
9:25 AM
Church Calendar #2
3 min
9:30 AM
Revive Our Hearts / N.L. DeMoss Wolgemuth
25 min
Music & Features 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
10:00 AM
Prayer Time
Monday - Various Speakers
Tuesday - I. Varner
Wednesday - Various Speakers
Thursday - Various Speakers
Friday - Various Speakers
15 min
10:30 AM
Inspire Women / A. Carman
1 min
10:31 AM
Vital Issues in the Christian Home (Th
59 min
11:30 AM
Truth for Life / A. Begg
25 min
11:55 AM
SRN News Headlines
4 min
12:00 PM
Sincerely Yours
3 min
12:03 PM
Running to Win/Erwin Lutzer
14 min
12:18 PM
Quiet Time / A. Salter
14 min
12:32 PM
Family Life Today / Dave & Ann Wilson & B. Lepine
25 min
12:57 PM
Winning Others to Christ / J. Wiles
2 min
Music & Programs 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM
1:00 PM
My Money Life
4 min
1:15 PM
Various Interviews (if available
10 min
1:30 PM
SRN News
1 min
1:31 PM
Local Bible Study
Monday - D. Dominguez
Tuesday - B. Clark
Wednesday - M. Naron
Thursday - B. Clark Friday - B. Hamilton
15 min
2:00 PM
Free Indeed (from Unshackled
2 min
2:02 PM
Haven Today / C. Morris
25 min
2:30 PM
Mission Network News
4 min
2:45 PM
Scriptures with Max McLean
4 min
3:00 PM
Chosen People Ministries / M. Glaser
1 min
3:30 PM
SRN News
1 min
3:31 PM
Love Worth Finding / A. Rogers
26 min
3:58 PM
Real Hope \'96 Jeff Schreve
1 min
Children's Programs 4:00 PM – 4:30 PM
4:00 PM
Various Programs
Monday - Bookshelf
Tuesday - Bookshelf
Wednesday - Bookshelf
Thursday - Adventures in Odyssey
Friday - Nick Guy
30 min
Music & Programs 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
4:30 PM
SRN News
1 min
4:31 PM
Music / Artist Spotlight (F)
59 min
4:45 PM
A Moment with Joni / J. Eareckson Tada
1 min
5:00 PM
The Legal Alert / D. Gibbs
2 min
5:30 PM
SRN News
1 min
5:31 PM
Breakpoint / J. Stonestreet
5 min
5:45 PM
Attitudes/Answers / O. Baker
2 min
6:00 PM
Turning Point / D. Jeremiah
26 min
6:30 PM
News Headlines
15 min
6:45 PM
Stories of Great Christians
15 min
7:00 PM
Focus on the Family / J. Daly
30 min
7:30 PM
Insight for Living / C. Swindoll
30 min
7:58 PM
New Beginnings / M. Neff
1 min
8:00 PM
Unshackled!
30 min
8:30 PM
Thru the Bible / J.V. McGee
30 min
9:00 PM
Grace to You / J. MacArthur
30 min
9:30 PM
Various Programs
Evening Music (M/W/F)
Pastor’s Study / L. Skinner
Questions & Answers / J. Klubnik(Th)
60 min
10:30 PM
Winning Walk/Ed Young
2 min
10:32 PM
Music
24 min
10:56 PM
Sincerely Yours
3 min
11:00 PM
Nightsounds / B. Pearce
30 min
11:30 PM
Music
29 min
12:00 AM
Guidelines/Harold Sala
5 min
12:30 AM
Music
25 min
Music & Programs 1:00 AM - 6:00 AM
1:10 AM
Encouragement / B. Clark
2 min
1:30 AM
Local Bible Study
Monday - D. Dominguez
Tuesday - B. Clark
Wednesday - M. Naron
Thursday - B. Clark
Friday - B. Hamilton
15 min
2:00 AM
Insights / C. Swindoll
1 min
2:01 AM
Sincerely Yours
5 min
2:06 AM
Church Calendar #1
3 min
2:09 AM
Winning Others to Christ / J. Wiles
2 min
2:11 AM
The Bible Minute
1 min
2:15 AM
The Quiet Time / A. Salter
15 min
3:00 AM
Scripture Reading / A. Scourby
5 min
3:10 AM
Free Indeed (from Unschackled)
2 min
3:22 AM
Church Calendar #2
3 min
3:25 AM
SRN News
4 min
4:00 AM
Unshackled
30 min
4:45 AM
Guidelines For Living / H. Sala
5 min
4:55 AM
SRN News
4 min
Music & Programs 1:00 AM – 8:00 AM
1:30 AM
Science, Scripture, and Salvation
15 min
2:00 AM
Sincerely Yours
5 min
2:05 AM
Church Calendar #1
3 min
2:07 AM
Guidelines for Living / H. Sala
5 min
2:15 AM
Quiet Time / A. Salter
15 min
3:00 AM
Scripture Reading / A. Scourby
5 min
3:20 AM
Free Indeed (from Unshackled)
2 min
4:00 AM
Unshackled
30 min
5:00 AM
Thru the Bible Q & A / J.V. McGee
25 min
6:47 AM
Sincerely Yours
5 min
6:52 AM
Church Calendar #2
3 min
Children's Programs 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM
8:00 AM
Science, Scripture, and Salvation
15 min
8:15 AM
Storybook Room / Uncle Bob
15 min
8:30 AM
We Kids / Mr. Nick
30 min
9:00 AM
Adventures in Odyssey
25 min
9:25 AM
Reality Check
4 min
9:30 AM
Left Behind Drama Series
30 min
10:00 AM
Saturday Morning Music
60 min
11:00 AM
The Land and the Book
25 min
11:55 AM
SRN News
4 min
12:00 PM
Sincerely Yours
5 min
12:05 PM
Thru the Bible Q & A / J.V. McGee
25 min
12:30 PM
Music By Request
240 min
4:30 PM
Science, Scripture, and Salvation
15 min
4:45 PM
Power Walk / P. Cannings
15 min
5:00 PM
Sacred Classics / D. Wales
59 min
6:00 PM
Sincerely Yours
5 min
6:05 PM
The Land and the Book
25 min
7:00 PM
Music
60 min
8:00 PM
Unschackled!
30 min
8:30 PM
Dr. Barnhouse and the Bible
30 min
9:00 PM
Insight for Living Weekend / C. Swindoll
30 min
9:30 PM
Postlude to a Day Music
150 min
10:00 PM
Free Indeed (from Unschackled)
2 min
10:30 PM
The Bible Minute / W. Kroll
1 min
11:00 PM
Route 66 / D. Jeremiah
1 min
12:00 AM
Truth for Life / A. Begg
25 min
12:30 AM
Moody Presents /
30 min
1:00 AM
Postlude Music
60 min
2:00 AM
Songs in the Night / E. Lutzer
30 min
2:30 AM
Postlude Music
30 min
3:00 AM
From His Heart / J. Schreve
30 min
3:30 AM
Postlude Music
30 min
4:00 AM
Sacred Classics
60 min
5:00 AM
First Person Interview / Wayne Shepherd
30 min
5:30 AM
Music
25 min
5:55 AM
SRN News
4 min
6:00 AM
Songs for Sunday
180 min
6:55 AM
SRN News
4 min
7:55 AM
SRN News
4 min
9:00 AM
First Person Interview / Wayne Shepherd
30 min
9:30 AM
Second Baptist Worship Service
90 min
11:00 AM
First Baptist Worship Service
60 min
12:00 PM
Renewing Your Mind / R.C. Sproul
30 min
12:30 PM
Lutheran Hour / Michael Zeigler
30 min
1:00 PM
Sunday Serenade
60 min
2:00 PM
Moody Presents /
30 min
2:30 PM
Sunday Music
30 min
3:00 PM
Chosen People Ministries / M. Glaser
25 min
3:30 PM
Sunday Music
30 min
4:00 PM
From His Heart / J. Schreve
30 min
4:30 PM
Sunday Serenade
30 min
5:00 PM
Sunday Sermon / J.V. McGee
45 min
5:45 PM
A Cappella Music
15 min
6:00 PM
Truth for Life Weekend / A. Begg
25 min
6:30 PM
Evensong
30 min
7:00 PM
First Person Interview / Wayne Shepherd
30 min
7:30 PM
Sunday Music
30 min
8:00 PM
First Methodist Today
30 min
8:30 PM
Sunday Music
30 min
9:00 PM
Songs in the Night / E. Lutzer
30 min
9:30 PM
Postlude to a Day Music / K. Tyler
120 min
11:30 PM
Postlude to a Day Music
30 min
Monday - Friday 4:00 PM
Mon,Tue, Wed
Bookshelf
Wed
Storybook Room
Thu
Adventures In Odyssey
Fri
Nick Guy, Private Eye
Saturday
8:00 AM
Science, Scripture & Salvation
15 min
8:15 AM
Storybook Room
15 min
8:30 AM
We Kids with Mr. Nick
30 min
9:00 AM
Adventures In Odyssey
30 min
9:30 AM
Bible Bowl
30 min